Sergey Brin

Actor | Producer | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 105,184 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Sergey Brin was born on August 21, 1973 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]. He is an actor and producer, known for Broken Arrows (2007), Man on a Mission: Richard Garriott's Road to the Stars (2010) and Montessori Rising (2014). He has been married to Nicole Shanahan since November 7, 2018. They have one child. He was previously married to Anne ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Internship
Sat, Aug 13 8:45 AM PDT on ACMAX (533)
The Internship
Tue, Aug 16 8:00 PM PDT on ACMAX (533)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 178 people
created 03 May 2015
 
a list of 53 people
created 08 Jun 2021
 
a list of 26 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 22 Jun 2017
 
a list of 8 people
created 14 May 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergey Brin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2013 The Internship
Sergey Brin (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Stanford site

Alternate Names:

Google co-founder

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse:

Nicole Shanahan  (filed for divorce)  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Women know better than to marry me. See more »

Trivia:

Co-founder of Google, Inc. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed