Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,749 this week
Interview
0:28 | Interview
Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson was born on June 20, 1978 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The A-Team (2010), The Midnight Meat Train (2008) and Fire with Fire (2012). See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Cleveland Show
How Cleveland Got His Groove Back (S2, Ep3)
Thu, Apr 22 1:00 PM PDT on COMEDY (067)
The A-Team
Thu, Apr 29 9:30 PM PDT on PARP (045)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 21 Oct 2018
 
a list of 45 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 44 people
created 01 Apr 2015
 
a list of 48 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 20 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The A-Team B.A. Baracus
(2010)
The Midnight Meat Train Guardian Angel
(2008)
Fire with Fire Wallace
(2012)
Miss March Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
  Street Justice (pre-production)
Willy Williams
  The Undesirables (pre-production)
Celo Grim (rumored)
 2021 Boss Level
German Twin #1
 2020 Duel of Legends
Jackson Quinton
 2019 Acceleration
Eli
 2019 A Psycho's Path
John Doe
 2017 Cops and Robbers
Jesse
 2017 Boone: The Bounty Hunter
Jackson
 2016 Rampage Returns (TV Movie)
 2016 Never Back Down: No Surrender (Video)
Rampage
 2016 Vigilante Diaries
Wolfman
 2015 Bob Thunder: Internet Assassin
Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
 2014 See Dad Run (TV Series)
Bulk
- See Dad Get in the Ring (2014) ... Bulk
 2013 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Rampage Jackson
- IMPACT Wrestling #473 (2013) ... Rampage Jackson
 2012/II Fire with Fire
Wallace
 2010 Cubed (TV Series)
Rampage
- Episode #1.39 (2010) ... Rampage
 2010 The A-Team
B.A. Baracus
 2009 Death Warrior
Wolf
 2009 Hell's Chain
Jackson
 2009 Never Surrender
Rampage (as Quinton Jackson)
 2009 Miss March
Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
 2008 The Midnight Meat Train
Guardian Angel
 2008 Bad Guys
Leroy Johnson
 2008 Free Radio (TV Series)
Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
- Lance Gets a Manager (2008) ... Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
 2006 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Priority Plus Driver
- Fight Schlub (2006) ... Priority Plus Driver (uncredited)
Show Show Self (76 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Quentin 'Rampage' Jackson | Quinton Rampage Jackson | Quinton Jackson | Rampage Jackson

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jackson is a supporter of English soccer team Everton. See more »

Nickname:

Rampage

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed