No photo available. Represent Amaris D'Mayan-Psaqua? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,614,133 this week

Amaris D'Mayan-Psaqua

Amaris D'Mayan-Psaqua was born on January 23, 1998 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. She is an actress, known for Mary Proud (2006), Music Therapy, 101 (2004) and The Wool Cap (2004). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amaris D'Mayan-Psaqua's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mary Proud Mary (age 7)
(2006)
Music Therapy, 101 Young Kirsten
(2004)
The Wool Cap Girl Walking from School
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2006 Mary Proud (Video)
Mary (age 7)
 2004 Music Therapy, 101 (Short)
Young Kirsten
 2004 The Wool Cap (TV Movie)
Girl Walking from School (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Amaris Anderson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Received first modeling contract at age three. See more »

Nickname:

Ammi

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed