STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 441,547 this week

Frank Hansen (III)


Frank Hansen was born on May 26, 1973 in Elkton, Maryland, USA as Frank Keech Hansen. He is known for his work on Shooter (2007), Music and Lyrics (2007) and Righteous Kill (2008). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Annapolis
Tue, Apr 07 8:25 AM PDT on MAX (550)
Annapolis
Tue, Apr 07 8:25 AM PDT on CMAX (557)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 651 people
created 24 Oct 2012
 
a list of 86 people
created 06 Jan 2015
 
a list of 66 people
created 18 Dec 2013
 
a list of 9756 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 497 people
created 31 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Hansen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Shooter Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
Music and Lyrics Animation Department
(2007)
Righteous Kill Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Allegiance Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises
S.W.A.T. Bridge Sniper (uncredited)
 2010/I 13
Michael's Bag Man (uncredited)
 2009 Taking Chance (TV Movie)
Uniformed Sentry (uncredited)
 2008 What Just Happened
Hitman #2 (uncredited)
 2006 Nail Polish
Stoned Guy (uncredited)
 2006 The Wire (TV Series)
Undercover Cop at Precinct
- Home Rooms (2006) ... Undercover Cop at Precinct (uncredited)
 2006 Annapolis
Navy Plebe (uncredited)
 2006 Flannel Pajamas
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2005 The World's Astonishing News! (TV Series)
Officer who answers Linberg's call
- The Lindbergh Kidnapping (2005) ... Officer who answers Linberg's call
 2005 xXx: State of the Union
U.S. Marine (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2016 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Dave Chappelle/A Tribe Called Quest (2016) ... (stand-in: Clayton Bigsby)
 2015 Allegiance (TV Series) (stand-in - 2 episodes)
- Liars and Thieves (2015) ... (stand-in: Howard Overshown)
- Surreptitious Entry (2015) ... (stand-in: Howard Overshown)
 2008 Righteous Kill (stand-in: Donnie Wahlberg)
 2007/I Shooter (stand-in)
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
 2007 Music and Lyrics (background artist)
 2006 The Departed (background artist - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Jackassworld.com: 24 Hour Takeover (TV Movie)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frankie Hansen | Frank Hanson | Hansen Manson

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in Nottingham, Pennsylvania. Graduated from Oxford Area High School in 1992. See more »

Nickname:

Frankie See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed