STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,216 this week

Greg Laurie


Greg Laurie is a pastor, producer, and writer, known for Steve McQueen: American Icon (2017), Hope for Hurting Hearts (2013) and Lost Boy (2009). He was born on December 10, 1952, in Long Beach, California, USA and has been married to Cathe since 1974. They have two children and five grandchildren. See full bio »

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Laurie's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2013)
Lost Boy Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2018 Harvest America: Serve (Short) (executive producer)
 2018 Harvest America: Invite (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 Steve McQueen: American Icon (Documentary) (producer)
 2015 God Came Near (Video short) (executive producer)
 2014 Caught Inside (Short) (executive producer)
 2013 Hope for Hurting Hearts (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2009 Lost Boy (Documentary) (executive producer - as Pastor Greg Laurie)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »


Alternate Names:

Dr. Greg Laurie | Pastor Greg Laurie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Greg Laurie is the senior pastor of Harvest Christian Fellowship with campuses in California and Hawaii. He began his pastoral ministry at the age of 19 by leading a Bible study of 30 people into what is now a church of some 15,000 people; one of the largest churches in America. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed