No photo available. Represent María Tasende? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 112,581 this week

María Tasende

María Tasende was born on December 12, 1977 in Carballo, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain as María Tasende Cotelo. She is an actress, known for Illa Pedra (2010), Fuera de carta (2008) and Matalobos (2009). See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of María Tasende's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Illa Pedra
Illa Pedra Antia
(2010)
Fuera de carta
Fuera de carta Enfermera 1
(2008)
Matalobos
Matalobos Sara Campos Valiño
(2009-2010)
El Faro
El Faro Lidia
(2013-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2016-2018 Serramoura (TV Series)
- Ruleta rusa (2018)
- Saber perder (2018)
- Inspira, expira (2018)
 2017 Juana de Vega. Vizcondesa do Arado (TV Mini-Series)
Marquesa de Zembrano
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Marquesa de Zembrano
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Marquesa de Zembrano
 2015-2016 Acacias 38 (TV Series)
Juliana Lorza
- Episode #1.349 (2016) ... Juliana Lorza
- Episode #1.348 (2016) ... Juliana Lorza
- Episode #1.347 (2016) ... Juliana Lorza
- Episode #1.335 (2016) ... Juliana Lorza
- Episode #1.334 (2016) ... Juliana Lorza
 2013-2015 El Faro (TV Series)
Lidia
- Capítulo 181 (2015) ... Lidia
- Capítulo 136 (2015) ... Lidia
- Capítulo 279 (2015) ... Lidia
- Capítulo 249 (2015) ... Lidia
- Capítulo 248 (2015) ... Lidia
 2013 9 ondas
María
 2011 Eduardo Barreiros, el Henry Ford español (TV Movie)
Dorinda adulta
 2011 Sinbad (TV Movie)
 2010 Retornos
Carmen
 2010 Illa Pedra (Short)
Antia
 2009-2010 Matalobos (TV Series)
Sara Campos Valiño
- Todo ten consecuencias (2010) ... Sara Campos Valiño
- Sen acritude (2010) ... Sara Campos Valiño
- Xustiza (2010) ... Sara Campos Valiño
- O monstro interior (2010) ... Sara Campos Valiño
- Coas dúas mans dereitas (2010) ... Sara Campos Valiño
 2009 O club da calceta (TV Movie)
 2008-2009 Padre Casares (TV Series)
Ana
- O bautizo democrático (2009) ... Ana
- A epístola de San Paulo (2009) ... Ana
- Maridos e mulleres (2009) ... Ana
- A voda do ano (2008) ... Ana
 2008 Os Atlánticos (TV Series)
- Episode #1.13 (2008)
- Sen volta atrás (2008)
 2008 Fuera de carta
Enfermera 1
 2008 Rafael
Bárbara
 2006 Recuerdos (Short)
Lucía
 2005 Bailad para mi (Short)
Sara
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 Criaturas (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 26 December 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 27 January 2010 (2010) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maria Tasende
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed