Ralph Amoussou


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,596 this week
Trailer
1:18 | Trailer
Ralph Amoussou was born on May 3, 1989 in Paris, France. He is an actor, known for Marianne (2019), Missions (2017) and La fine équipe (2016). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6297 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ralph Amoussou's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Marianne Seby
(2019)
Missions Samuel Becker
(2019-2021)
La fine équipe Gaëtan / Marlon
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2023 Transatlantic (TV Mini Series) (filming)
- Episode #1.1 (2023)
 2021 L'Enfant et la Nuit (Short)
Man
 2019-2021 Missions (TV Series)
Samuel Becker
- La Clé (2021) ... Samuel Becker
- Le Rasoir d'Ockham (2021) ... Samuel Becker
- Singularité (2019) ... Samuel Becker
- Architectes (2019) ... Samuel Becker
- Autres (2019) ... Samuel Becker
 2021 Les Tuche 4
Diouf
 2021 Hajimé (Short)
Cyril
 2020 Capitain Marleau (TV Series)
Adjudant Théodore Sempé
- L'Arbre aux Esclaves (2020) ... Adjudant Théodore Sempé
 2019 Marianne (TV Series)
Seby
- On est mardi (2019) ... Seby
- On était trop petit (2019) ... Seby
- Pour les souvenirs? (2019) ... Seby
- Tu l'as laissée... (2019) ... Seby
- C'est un beau moment (2019) ... Seby
 2019/XVII Alone
Samuel Becker
 2018 The Terrible Tale of Henrietta Tate (Short)
London Pink
 2018 The Magic Tuche
Georges Diouf
 2017 Man Like Mobeen (TV Series)
Stephan
- H-ALTRight (2017) ... Stephan
 2017 Par instinct
Tony
 2017 Chateau
Julius
 2016 La fine équipe
Gaëtan / Marlon
 2016 Les Tuche 2: The American Dream
Georges Diouf
 2014 Détectives (TV Series)
Pacôme Traoré
- Fantômes (2014) ... Pacôme Traoré
 2013 Under the Starry Sky
Tyler / Thierno
 2013 The Dream Kids
El Malah
 2013 In Seventh Heaven (Short)
Jean-Jacques
 2013 Intercourses (Short)
 2013 Death in the Shadow of State (TV Movie)
Jackson Odhiambo
 2012 Goodbye Morocco
Gabriel
 2012 Victorine (Short)
Axel
 2012 Un beau matin (Short)
Prince Oscar
 2012 In a Rush
Louis
 2012 Toussaint Louverture (TV Mini Series)
Isaac 16 ans
- Le combat des Aigles (2012) ... Isaac 16 ans
- L'envol de l'Aigle (2012) ... Isaac 16 ans
 2011/I Will
Serge
 2011 Les Mythos
Moussa
 2011 Early One Morning
Youssef
 2011 The Tuche Family
Georges Diouf
 2011 Hasaki Ya Suda (Short)
Daigo
 2011 15 Lads
L'ours
 2010 Black Venus
Harry, le premier domestique
 2009 Omar (Short)
Omar
 2009 P.J. (TV Series)
Yeo
- Dérive (2009) ... Yeo
 2007-2008 Merci, les enfants vont bien! (TV Series)
Mao
- Un nuage passe (2008) ... Mao
- Ames soeurs (2008) ... Mao
- Système B (2007) ... Mao
 2007 La commune (TV Series)
Housmane Daoud 1988
- All Power to the People? (2007) ... Housmane Daoud 1988
- Hérédités (2007) ... Housmane Daoud 1988
 2007 L'embrasement (TV Movie)
Bouna
 2006 Les enfants du pays
Bha

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nicky

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed