Alex Iordachescu

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 806,947 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Alex Iordachescu was born on May 1, 1974 in Bucharest, Romania. He is a producer and writer, known for The Childhood of Icarus (2009), Le tramway d'Andréa (2005) and The World Below. See full bio »
1 video »

'Terminator: Dark Fate' Expands Sarah Connor's Legacy

At San Diego Comic-Con, Linda Hamilton and Terminator: Dark Fate director Tim Miller talk about returning to the role of Sarah Connor to finish her story.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Iordachescu's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
 2017/II Chaco (Documentary) (producer)
 2017 L'Exil de Lénine en Suisse: De Genève à Petrograd (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2017 Retour au Palais (Documentary) (producer)
 2016 Cabbage, Potatoes and Other Demons (Documentary) (producer)
 2015 The Miracle of Tekir (producer)
 2015 Replika (Short) (producer)
 2014 Wall and Water (Documentary short) (producer)
 2014 Nourathar (Documentary) (producer)
 2014 La frange des filles (Short) (producer)
 2013 L'âge de feu (Short) (producer)
 2012/I Agon (co-producer)
 2012 Lullaby to My Father (Documentary) (producer)
 2011 Teodora the Sinner (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2011 Seven Acts of Mercy (co-producer)
 2010 Les lessiveuses (Documentary) (producer)
 2010 Soap Opera in Wonderland (Short) (producer)
 2009 The Childhood of Icarus (producer)
 2007 The Other Half (co-producer)
 2005 Ryna (line producer)
 2005 Le tramway d'Andréa (Short) (producer)
 2003 Les démolisseurs (Short) (producer)
 2000 Le jardin des autres roses (TV Movie) (producer)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexandre Iordachescu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed