STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,744 this week

Pat Thornton (I)


Pat Thornton was born on September 5, 1976 in Kingston, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor and writer, known for Hotbox (2009), Satisfaction (2013) and Filth City (2015). See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 170 people
created 18 Jul 2015
 
a list of 2373 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pat Thornton's work have you seen?
4 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hotbox Various
(2009)
Satisfaction Simon Clarke
(2013)
Filth City Mayor Tom Hogg
(2017)
Sunnyside Shaytan / Dixon / Garth / Mayor Fred / Billy the Bum / Teddy / Samson / Bob / Fred / Sampson / Future Jeremy / Guard / Jeremy / John / Tommy
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2018 Second Jen (TV Series)
Officer Corn
- The Break In (2018) ... Officer Corn
 2018 The Amazing Gayl Pile (TV Series)
Mr. Wright
- Hard Wright (2018) ... Mr. Wright
 2017 Filth City (TV Series)
Mayor Tom Hogg
- Get Your Shots (2017) ... Mayor Tom Hogg
- Top of the Word (2017) ... Mayor Tom Hogg
- We're Not Dead Yet (2017) ... Mayor Tom Hogg
- I Was Not Expecting That (2017) ... Mayor Tom Hogg
- I'm Not Sorry (2017) ... Mayor Tom Hogg
 2017 The Beaverton (TV Series)
Ty Dussault
- Episode #2.3 (2017) ... Ty Dussault
 2017 Odd Squad (TV Series)
Mayor Glumley
- License to Science/Negative Town (2017) ... Mayor Glumley
 2017 Filth City
Mayor Tom Hogg
 2016 Bruno & Boots: Go Jump in the Pool (TV Movie)
Coach Flynn
 2016 The Great Canadian Screen Test (TV Movie)
 2015 Fat Camp (Short)
Bear-Claw
 2013-2015 Royal Canadian Air Farce (TV Series)
Mike Duffy / Various
- Air Farce New Year's Eve 2015 (2015) ... Various
- Air Farce New Year's Eve 2014 (2014) ... Mike Duffy
- Air Farce New Year's Eve 2013 (2013) ... Mike Duffy
 2015 Sunnyside (TV Series)
Shaytan / Mayor Fred / Dixon / ...
- The Rapture (2015) ... Mayor Fred / Dixon / Shaytan / ...
- Sunnyside Tours (2015) ... Mayor Fred / Dixon / Jeremy / ...
- Shaytan's Nemesis (2015) ... Shaytan / Teddy / Garth / ...
- Bobo (2015) ... Mayor Fred / Shaytan / Sampson
- Hole Day (2015) ... Garth / Teddy / Billy the Bum / ...
 2015 True Dating Stories (TV Series)
Snow
- Tara (2015) ... Snow
 2015 Spun Out (TV Series)
Doug
- Cop Blocker (2015) ... Doug
 2014 The Stanley Dynamic (TV Series)
Exterminator
- The Stanley Infestation ... Exterminator
 2013-2014 Space Janitors (TV Series)
Mike Chet
- Diplomacy (2014) ... Mike Chet
- Hope Day (2014) ... Mike Chet
- Brain Wormed (2014) ... Mike Chet
- Probe Droid (2014) ... Mike Chet
- Echo Basing (2014) ... Mike Chet
 2014 Annedroids (TV Series)
Mr. Schudar
- The Power of Love (2014) ... Mr. Schudar
 2014 Just for Laughs: All-Access (TV Series)
- Sarah Silverman (2014)
 2014 Working the Engels (TV Series)
Paul
- Jenna's Friend (2014) ... Paul
 2014 Dirty Singles
Matt
 2013 Satisfaction (TV Series)
Simon Clarke
- Save the Date (2013) ... Simon Clarke
- Daddy Issues (2013) ... Simon Clarke
- Confrontations (2013) ... Simon Clarke
- Mo Money, Mo Problems (2013) ... Simon Clarke
- Sunday Brunchy Sunday (2013) ... Simon Clarke
 2013 The Great House Robbery (Short)
Officer #1
 2013 Dino Dan: Trek's Adventures (TV Series)
Hannah's Dad
- Flight of the Pterodaustro/Trekules (2013) ... Hannah's Dad
 2013 Stag
Carl
 2013 Everyone's Famous (TV Series short)
Richard
 2012 Comedy Bar (TV Series)
Pat
- Episode 6 (2012) ... Pat
- Episode 5 (2012) ... Pat
- Episode 4 (2012) ... Pat
- Episode 3 (2012) ... Pat
- Episode 2 (2012) ... Pat
 2012 Canoejacked (Short)
 2012 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
Roy
- Personal Effects (2012) ... Roy
 2011 Call Me Fitz (TV Series)
Skittish Customer
- A** Hickey (2011) ... Skittish Customer
 2011 Roller Town
Beef
 2011 Almost Heroes (TV Series)
Chet
 2011 Life Unjarred (TV Series)
Fan
- Episode #1.14 (2011) ... Fan
 2011 Dino Dan (TV Series)
Cory's Dad
 2010 SketchersonsTV (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Various
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Various
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Various
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Various
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Various
 2010 Happiness Is Hate Therapy (Short)
Rory
 2009 Just for Laughs (TV Series) (2014)
 2009 Hotbox (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.13 (2009) ... Various
- Episode #1.12 (2009) ... Various
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... Various
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Various
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Various
 2007-2009 The Jon Dore Television Show (TV Series)
Cable Guy
- Jon Fights Discrimination (2009) ... Cable Guy
- Fertility (2007) ... Cable Guy
 2008 Testees (TV Series)
Bobby
- Gas Pills (2008) ... Bobby
 2007 Everydave Life (Short)
Dave
 2006 The Road to Christmas (TV Movie)
Tiny Snopes
 2006 Things to Do
Edward
 2005 Low Budget
Jaye Wolfgang (as Patrick Thornton)
 2005 The Racist Brick (Short)
Paul Schuck
 2005 Black Belts: Tommy Nitro (Video short)
The Crimson Sausage
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sunday Night Live | The Sketchersons | Patrick Thornton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Ben Thornton.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed