Lateef Crowder


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,437 this week
Lateef Crowder was born on November 23, 1977 in San Jose, California, USA. He is known for Tekken (2010), Wonder Woman (2017) and The Mandalorian (2019). He was previously married to Andressa Vallotti. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 16 Feb 2021
 
a list of 47 people
created 18 Dec 2018
 
a list of 28 people
created 02 Jan 2020
 
a list of 41 people
created 02 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lateef Crowder's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Tekken Eddy Gordo
(2010)
Wonder Woman Stunts
(2017)
(2019-2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (46 credits)
 2021-2022 The Book of Boba Fett (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes)
- Chapter 2: The Tribes of Tatooine (2022) ... (stunt performer)
- Chapter 1: Stranger in a Strange Land (2021) ... (stunt performer)
 2021 Army of the Dead (stunt utility)
 2019-2020 The Mandalorian (TV Series) (stunt double - 16 episodes)
- Chapter 16: The Rescue (2020) ... (stunt double: Pedro Pascal)
- Chapter 15: The Believer (2020) ... (stunt double: Pedro Pascal)
- Chapter 14: The Tragedy (2020) ... (stunt double: Pedro Pascal)
- Chapter 13: The Jedi (2020) ... (stunt double: Pedro Pascal)
- Chapter 12: The Siege (2020) ... (stunt double: Pedro Pascal)
 2019 Triple Frontier (stunt performer)
 2018 Mile 22 (assistant fight coordinator) / (fight choreographer) / (utility stunts)
 2018 Deadpool 2 (stunts: motion capture previz)
 2017 Call of Duty: WWII (Video Game) (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2017 Kingsman: The Golden Circle (stunt consultant)
 2017 Wonder Woman (stunts)
 2016 Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare (Video Game) (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2016 Captain America: Civil War (utility stunts)
 2015 Furious 7 (stunts)
 2015 Leaving You Behind (Video short) (stunt performer)
 2015 Wild Card (utility stunts)
 2014 Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare (Video Game) (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2014 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Beginning of the End (2014) ... (stunts)
 2014 Grimm (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Synchronicity (2014) ... (stunt performer)
 2014 300: Rise of an Empire (stunt performer)
 2013 Kickin' It (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Return of Spyfall (2013) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2013 Call of Duty: Ghosts (Video Game) (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2013 Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (stunts - uncredited)
 2012 Medal of Honor: Warfighter (Video Game) (stunt performer)
 2012 Black Cobra (Video) (stunt double)
 2012 The Hunger Games (stunts)
 2012 The Girl from the Naked Eye (stunts)
 2011 Wonder Woman (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2011 Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3 (Video Game) (stunt performer)
 2011 Double Tap (stunt performer)
 2011 Chaos (TV Series) (stunts)
 2011 Sucker Punch (stunts)
 2010 The Expendables (stunts)
 2010 Acts of Violence (stunts)
 2010 The Dead Undead (stunts)
 2010 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Blood Brothers (2010) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2010 The Book of Eli (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2009 Avatar (stunts - uncredited)
 2009 Hellbinders (stunts)
 2009 Dragonball Evolution (stunts)
 2009 Green Street Hooligans 2 (Video) (stunts)
 2008 Disaster Movie (stunt double - uncredited) / (stunts)
 2008 CSI: NY (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Taxi (2008) ... (stunt performer)
 2008 Beyond the Ring (stunts)
 2007 Heroes (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Chapter Five 'Fight or Flight' (2007) ... (stunt double)
 2007 Urban Justice (Video) (stunts)
 2005 The Protector (stunt performer - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Shoe Carnival See more »

Alternate Names:

Lateef Crowder Dos Santos

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Andressa Vallotti  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is of Afro-Brazilian descent. See more »

Trademark:

Long dreads See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed