No photo available. Represent Katharina Ursinus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,243,974 this week

Katharina Ursinus

Katharina Ursinus was born on April 28, 1989 in Hamburg, Germany. She is an actress, known for Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (1992), Küstenwache (1997) and SOKO Wismar (2004). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7749 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katharina Ursinus's work have you seen?

Known For

(2005-2006)
Küstenwache Sonja Adler
(2010)
SOKO Wismar Bea Kahlow
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2010 Küstenwache (TV Series)
Sonja Adler
- Um jeden Preis (2010) ... Sonja Adler
 2010 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Bea Kahlow
- Mord mit Ansage (2010) ... Bea Kahlow
 2007 Noch ein Wort und ich heirate dich! (TV Movie)
Luisa Brand
 2005-2006 Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV Series)
Nele Wenzel
- Episode #1.3566 (2006) ... Nele Wenzel
- Episode #1.3554 (2006) ... Nele Wenzel
- Episode #1.3551 (2006) ... Nele Wenzel
- Episode #1.3550 (2006) ... Nele Wenzel
- Emily kommt hinter Tims Geheim (2006) ... Nele Wenzel
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kathy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed