No photo available. Represent Tricia Gorman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,070,862 this week

Tricia Gorman

Tricia Gorman was born on April 15, 1978 in Nordenham, Germany. She is known for her work on Surviving Disaster (2009), Meteor (2009) and Ticking Clock (2011). See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tricia Gorman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2009)
Meteor Editor
(2009)
Ticking Clock Editor
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (16 credits)
 2018/II Sisters (Short)
 2018 The Bachelor Winter Games (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- World Tells All (2018)
- Episode #1.3 (2018)
- Episode #1.2 (2018)
- Episode #1.1 (2018)
 2015 Styx Inn (Short)
 2015 Rae (Short)
 2014 Ice Cold Gold (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Beast Within (2014)
- Facing the Beast (2014)
 2012 Secret Service Secrets (TV Series)
 2010-2011 Stuck with Hackett (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Hot Tub on Ice (2011)
- Dirt Boat (2011)
- Desert Diner (2010)
 2011 I Hate the Dentist (TV Special) (co-editor)
 2011 Plane Sexy (TV Movie documentary)
 2011 Through the Wormhole (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
 2011 Ticking Clock (Video)
 2009 Surviving Disaster (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Nuclear Attack (2009)
- Home Invasion (2009)
 2009 Meteor (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2009)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2008 Grave Misconduct (TV Movie)
 2008 Street Warrior (TV Movie)
 2008 Lone Rider (TV Movie)
Show Show Editorial department (19 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Trish Gorman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed