STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,151 this week

Nikki Bagaporo


Nikki Bagaporo was born on May 23, 1997 in the Philippines as Nikki Lois Ruiz Bagaporo. She is an actress, known for Diva (2010), Mga anghel na walang langit (2005) and Ipaglaban mo (2014). See full bio »

Born:

in Philippines

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikki Bagaporo's work have you seen?

Known For

Diva Stevie / Georgie / Teen Sampaguita
(2010)
(2005-2006)
Ipaglaban mo Jasmin / Lea
(2015-2016)
Maalaala mo kaya Agnes, 15 / Belen's Daughter / Emmylou / Engel's Friend / Glomira / Grace / Jelay / Jocelyn / Michelle / Mikee / Nicole / Pamela / Patricia / Risa / Riza / Rizzalyn / Young Irene / Young Jasmin / Young Jocelyn
(2007-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2007-2017 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Emmylou / Riza / Glomira / ...
- Baso (2017) ... Emmylou
- Tape Recorder (2017) ... Riza
- Sto. Niño (2017) ... Glomira
- Popcorn (2016) ... Risa
- Kadena (2016) ... Mikee
 2015-2016 Ipaglaban mo (TV Series)
Lea / Jasmin
- Hayok (2016) ... Lea
- Pagkakasala ng ama (2015) ... Jasmin
 2016 We Will Survive (TV Series)
Young Maricel Rubio
- Albay Bye (2016) ... Young Maricel Rubio (credit only)
- The Trials (2016) ... Young Maricel Rubio (credit only)
- From the Start (2016) ... Young Maricel Rubio
 2011-2014 Wansapanataym (TV Series)
Lulu's Friend / Amelia / Demi
- Si Lulu at si Lily Liit: Part 7 (2014) ... Lulu's Friend
- Si Lulu at si Lily Liit: Part 6 (2014) ... Lulu's Friend
- Si Lulu at si Lily Liit: Part 5 (2014) ... Lulu's Friend
- Si Lulu at si Lily Liit: Part 4 (2014) ... Lulu's Friend
- Si Lulu at si Lily Liit: Part 3 (2014) ... Lulu's Friend
 2014 Mirabella (TV Series)
Jasmin
 2010 Diva (TV Series)
Stevie / Georgie / Teen Sampaguita
- Rent (2010) ... Stevie
- A Prairie Home Companion (2010) ... Georgie
- Beauty and the Beast (2010) ... Stevie
- A Star Is Born (2010) ... Teen Sampaguita
 2009 Tatang (Short)
Ester
 2009 Kambal sa uma (TV Series)
Young Ynez
 2007 Pangarap na bituin (TV Series)
Young Sapphire (2007)
 2007 Maria Flordeluna (TV Series)
Angel (2007)
 2005-2006 Mga anghel na walang langit (TV Series)
Enchang
- Episode #1.209 (2006) ... Enchang
- Episode #1.208 (2006) ... Enchang
- Episode #1.207 (2006) ... Enchang
- Episode #1.206 (2006) ... Enchang
- Episode #1.204 (2006) ... Enchang
 2006 Komiks (TV Series)
Dora
- Vulcan 5 (2006) ... Dora
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2010 Diva (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Rent (2010) ... (performer: "Magsimula Ka")
- A Prairie Home Companion (2010) ... (performer: "Kung Mawawala Ka", "Bahay Kubo", "Happiness")
- A Star Is Born (2010) ... (performer: "Pangarap na Bituin", "Dadalhin")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 Goin' bulilit (TV Series)
Herself (2005-2009)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Niki Bagaporo | Nikki Bagaporro
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed