No photo available. Represent Zev Stern? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,311,194 this week

Zev Stern

Zev Stern was born on August 17, 1983 in Albany, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Wild Seven (2006). See full bio »

Take Five With "GLOW" Star Sydelle Noel

"GLOW" standout Sydelle Noel answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

See Sydelle's Top 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zev Stern's work have you seen?

Known For

Wild Seven
Wild Seven Nick
2006

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 Wild Seven
Nick
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the film Wild Seven, Zev had such trouble with the dialog being derogatory toward women, that he apologized after each scene to the female crew members.

Nickname:

Puddwhack

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial