No photo available. Represent Robin Panet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,436,921 this week

Robin Panet

Robin Panet was born on January 21, 1965 in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA. She is an actress and cinematographer, known for Requiem for the Relentless Fathers (2012), The Gentleman Who Fell (2009) and To Haunt You (2011). See full bio »

'Solo' Cast Pick Their Movie Copilots

Who would you want by your side on a intergalactic adventure? Find out who the Solo cast would choose.

See their copilot picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robin Panet's work have you seen?

Known For

The Gentleman Who Fell
The Gentleman Who Fell Lamia LaCroix
(2009)
To Haunt You
To Haunt You Ghost / Wife
(2011)
Zracne Vile
Zracne Vile Cinematographer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2012 Requiem for the Relentless Fathers (Short)
Endor Woman
 2011 Fertility 2.0 (Short)
Clinic Lady
 2011 To Haunt You
Ghost / Wife (voice)
 2009 The Gentleman Who Fell (Video short)
Lamia LaCroix
 2009/III 9 (Short)
Mrs. Sherman Oliver Kane
 2009 W the Movie
Katrina Ghost
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robbin Panet

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Hindsight is forethought for the future.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page