No photo available. Represent Dun Lo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 101,955 this week

Dun Lo (1911–2000)

Dun Lo was born in 1911 in Jiangmen, Guangdong, China. He was an actor and writer, known for Ba shi yin miao ji chu san hai (1966), Gu feng shuang chu (1963) and Fenghuo Guxiang (1941). He died in 2000 in Hong Kong. See full bio »

Died:

(age 89) in Hong Kong

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dun Lo's work have you seen?

Known For

(1963)
Fenghuo Guxiang Director
(1941)
(1951)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (73 credits)
 1968 Hong deng ji
 1965 Nu si ji
 1964 Feng fu
 1964 Nan nan nu nu
Manager Au
 1964 Da shao nai
 1963 Qian jin zhi nu
Grandpa
 1962 Su Xiaoxiao
 1957 Thunderstorm
Chow Pok-yuen
 1956 Fa da zhi ren
 1955 Yan zhi hu
Han Fut-chi
 1955 Hou chuang
 1955 Chang sheng da
Cheng Lo Dai Yeh
 1955 Ren dao
 1955 Ai xia ji
 1955 Ai
 1953 Jia
Mr. Ko
 1952 Bai jia zai
 1945 Dadi Ernü
 1941 Hao Ernu
 1940 Dadi Huichen
 1940 Hu Bugui
 1940 Roumian Huli
 1940 Xiaohunliu
 1939 Baoqing Lane
 1939 Heiye Shaxing
 1939 Yesong Hanyi
 1939 Nu Da Si Jia
 1939 Yidai Youwu
 1938/I Yanzhi Lei
 1938 Yiye Fuqi
 1938 Duhua Fengyu
 1938 Maihua Nu
 1937 Quiu De Mimi
 1937 Weiqu Emei
 1937 Sishengzi
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Duan Lu

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed