No photo available. Represent Juliet Gardiner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 472,505 this week

Juliet Gardiner

Juliet Gardiner was born on June 24, 1943 in Essex, England. She is known for her work on Atonement (2007), The British (2012) and Upstairs Downstairs (2010). She has been married to Henry Horwitz since June 1989. She was previously married to George Gardiner. See full bio »

Movies for All Five Senses

"Game of Thrones" fan favorite Natalie Dormer shares the movies that speak to her five senses, including 9½ Weeks.

See Natalie's picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juliet Gardiner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Atonement
Atonement Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
The British
The British Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
Upstairs Downstairs
Upstairs Downstairs Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Today's History
(1982-1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1982-1983 Today's History (TV Series) (script - 3 episodes)
- Love of the Game (1983) ... (script)
- Whatever Happened to Marx? (1983) ... (script)
- Women and Society (1982) ... (script)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr Juliet Gardiner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page