Spencer Pratt (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,062 this week
Trailer
1:34 | Trailer
Spencer Pratt was born on August 14, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Spencer William Pratt. He is a director and actor, known for Tower 69: Malibu Beach Patrol (2010), Recon Challenge (2013) and The Hills (2006). He has been married to Heidi Montag since November 20, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Veronica Mars" and Frozen II. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Hills: New Beginnings
I Don't Hold Grudges... JK! (S1, Ep1)
Tue, Jun 25 1:20 PM EDT on MTV (250)
The Hills: New Beginnings
I Don't Hold Grudges... JK! (S1, Ep1)
Tue, Jun 25 8:00 PM EDT on MTV (250)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 9 images
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 12 images
updated 10 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 30 Aug 2015
 
a list of 27 people
created 28 Feb 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 26 Mar 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 20 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Spencer Pratt's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Recon Challenge Director
(2013)
The Hills Himself
(2006-2010)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2013 Recon Challenge (Documentary short)
 2010 Heidi Montag: Blackout (Short)
 2008 Heidi Montag: Higher (Short)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Fall Out Boy: "I Don't Care"

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[interview with The Daily Beast, August 2, 2011] We were living each other's mistakes. Everything we were doing, in retrospect, was a mistake. The second we continued on our quest for fame was a mistake. This isn't a business. That was the big thing I didn't get: Reality TV is not a career. Anyone who says, 'Oh, you can have a career in reality' -- that is a lie.

Trivia:

He and his wife of eight years Heidi Montag are expecting their first child a son in Mid October 2017 pregnancy was announced in April gender revealed in May. See more »

Nickname:

Speidi

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed