No photo available. Represent Daniel Adair? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,610,123 this week

Daniel Adair

Daniel Adair was born on February 19, 1975 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada as Daniel Patrick Adair. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 03 Apr 2013
 
a list of 257 people
created 04 Mar 2014
 
a list of 66 people
created 21 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Adair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Condemned Soundtrack
(2007)
SingStar Amped Soundtrack
(2007)
Australian Idol Soundtrack

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2013 The X Factor UK (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Auditions 1 (2013) ... (writer: "Rockstar" - uncredited)
 2012 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Top Ten Worst Hit Songs of 2004 (2012) ... (writer: "Savin' Me", "Photograph")
 2011 DVD-R Hell (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rock: It's Your Decision (2011) ... (writer: "Photograph" - uncredited)
 2007 SingStar Amped (Video Game) (writer: "Savin' Me")
 2007 The Condemned (writer: "Savin' Me" - as Daniel Patrick Adair)
 2007 Karaoke Revolution Presents: American Idol (Video Game) ("Photograph")
 2006 Australian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 4 Performance Show: Audience Choice (2006) ... (writer: "Savin' Me")
 2003 So Fresh 2003: Volume 2 (Video) (writer: "Somebody")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nickelback

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed