No photo available. Represent Kate Hoey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 919,028 this week

Kate Hoey

Kate Hoey was born on June 21, 1946 in County Antrim, Northern Ireland as Catharine Letitia Hoey. See full bio »

Where Are Marvel Movies Popular?

We crunched the numbers to find out which MCU movie is most popular for IMDb movie fans in 40 countries.

Check out our infographic

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kate Hoey's work have you seen?

Known For

I Am a Great Man
(2011)
UK General Election
UK General Election Herself - Labour
(2015)
The Sunday Programme
The Sunday Programme Herself - Newspaper Reviewer / Herself
(1997-2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011 I Am a Great Man (special thanks)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kate Hoey MP
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page