Martin Ballantyne (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,512 this week
Martin was born in Norwich, England in 1972, where he grew up and still lives. He has always had a great interest in film and television. After leaving Norwich City College and a succession of dead end jobs, he attended a film making course in 1997. He wrote and directed a short black and white film, using friends as actors. A keen collector of film... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

The Bourne Legacy
Wed, Oct 27 12:10 AM PDT on MAX (539)
The Bourne Legacy
Wed, Oct 27 3:10 AM PDT on MAX (531)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 images
created 13 Sep 2019
 
a list of 34 images
created 25 Feb 2015
 
a list of 25 images
created 17 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Ballantyne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Z-Lister Jon Malkovich
(2012)
Ticketer Jonn
(2013)
Z-Listers Jon Malkovich
(2014)
Logg Time John Logg
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2023 Indiana Jones 5 (filming)
Office worker (uncredited)
 2020 Come Away
Ironmonger (uncredited)
 2019 Departure (TV Series)
Taxi Driver
- Vanished (2019) ... Taxi Driver (uncredited)
 2018-2019 The Killer Beside Me (TV Series documentary)
Assault Suspect / Kevin
- Roadside Murder (2019) ... Assault Suspect
- Unfriendly Community (2018) ... Kevin
 2019 The Lake Erie Murders (TV Series documentary)
Bar Patron
- Blood in the Water (2019) ... Bar Patron
 2018 A Puppet History (Short)
Countdown (voice)
 2017 Porters (TV Series)
Patient
- Episode One (2017) ... Patient
 2017 WHO: Fan Film (Short)
Neder
 2016 Patient Zero (TV Mini Series)
Dr. Reynard
- Episode #1.1 ... Dr. Reynard
 2016/I Jason Bourne
Commuter (uncredited)
 2016 Thunderbirds Are Back & More (Short)
Countdown (voice)
 2016 Above the Fold (Short)
The Assassin
 2015 Consumed Static Air
Barry
 2014/I Raid
Block
 2014 Z-Listers
Jon Malkovich
 2013 Ticketer (Short)
Jonn
 2013 Never Speak to Strangers (Short)
Simon the Security Guard
 2012 The Bourne Legacy
Commuter (uncredited)
 2012 Another Life (Short)
Man in Cafe
 2012 Z-Lister (Short)
Jon Malkovich
 2011 Logg Time (TV Movie)
John Logg
 2010 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
Mundungus Fletcher's Associate (uncredited)
 2007-2009 Kingdom (TV Series)
Jason / Local Resident / Spectator
- Episode #3.2 (2009) ... Jason (uncredited)
- Episode #2.4 (2008) ... Jason (uncredited)
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Local Resident (uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Spectator (uncredited)
 2008 The Dark Knight
Joker's Henchman (uncredited)
 2007 The Cue Club (TV Movie)
Angry Man
 2007 The Golden Compass
Trollesundian (uncredited)
 2007 The Bourne Ultimatum
Commuter (uncredited)
 2007 The Friday Night Project (TV Series)
'Fake' Dr Who Auction Participant
- Episode #4.1 (2007) ... 'Fake' Dr Who Auction Participant (uncredited)
 2006 Heroes and Villains
Potential Escort (uncredited)
 2006 Cashback
Strip Club Patron (uncredited)
 2006 Gasoline Blood (Short)
Creature 2
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Martin Ballentyne

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His father, Peter Ballantyne, is a former Yo-Yo world record holder. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed