STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,692,059 this week

Thomas Hitzlsperger


Thomas Hitzlsperger was born on April 5, 1982 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 217 people
created 08 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Hitzlsperger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Landesschau Himself
(2014)
(2006)
Match of the Day 2 Himself - Expert Analysis
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2016 Die Abendschau (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 January 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2015 Match of the Day 2 (TV Series)
Himself - Expert Analysis
- Episode dated 8 February 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Expert Analysis
 2014 Menschen (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- 2014 (2014) ... Himself
 2014 Bauerfeind assistiert... (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Thomas Hitzlsperger (2014) ... Himself
 2014 Landesschau (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 14 February 2014 (2014) ... Himself
 2010 Thomas Hitzlsperger und die Township Kinder (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2005-2008 Sportschau (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 December 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 17 August 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 21 June 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 15 June 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2008 Wetten, dass..? (TV Series)
Himself
- Wetten, dass..? aus Stuttgart (2008) ... Himself
 2008 2008 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Series)
Himself - Germany
- Final: Germany vs. Spain (2008) ... Himself - Germany
- Semi-finals: Germany vs Turkey (2008) ... Himself - Germany
- Group B: Austria vs. Germany (2008) ... Himself - Germany
- Group B: Germany vs. Poland (2008) ... Himself - Germany
 2006 Deutschland. Ein Sommermärchen (Documentary)
Himself
 2006 2006 FIFA World Cup Germany (TV Series)
Himself
- Semi-Finals: Germany vs Italy (2006) ... Himself
- Round of 16: Germany vs Sweden (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Warum halb vier? (Documentary)
Himself
 2005 Das aktuelle Sportstudio (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 8 October 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 3 September 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 18 June 2005 (2005) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

German football player. His career began in 2000, when signed up for Aston Villa. See more »

Nickname:

Der Hammer

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed