STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 76,456 this week

Paul Bocuse (1926–2018)


Paul Bocuse was born on February 11, 1926 in Collonges-au-Mont-d'Or, Rhône, France. He was married to Raymonde Duvert. He died on January 20, 2018 in Collonges-au-Mont-d'Or, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France. See full bio »

'The Kissing Booth' Star Reveals His Acting Idol

IMDb STARmeter Award winner Jacob Elordi shares the actor, shows, and movies that inspire him.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 814 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 2561 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 12 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 561 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 291 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Bocuse's work have you seen?

Known For

It's a Wonderful Life Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2000 It's a Wonderful Life (Video) (caterer)
 1978 Who Is Killing the Great Chefs of Europe? (food designer - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2018 Gualtiero Marchesi: The Great Italian (Documentary)
Himself
 2014 Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Lyon (2014) ... Himself
 2012 Empreintes (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Joël Robuchon, une vie étoilée (2012) ... Himself
 2007 20 heures le journal (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 February 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2006 Tenue de soirée (TV Series)
Himself
- Lyon (2006) ... Himself
 2005 Gastronomi (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself - Stjernekokk, Lyon
- Kokekunsten (2005) ... Himself - Stjernekokk, Lyon
 1991 Bouillon de culture (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Changer, le monde (1991) ... Himself
 1987 Quand c'est bon, il n'y a pas meilleur! (TV Series short)
Himself (1989)
 1986 Dining in France (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 1985 Le petit théâtre de Bouvard (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 March 1985 (1985) ... Himself
 1981 L'école des fans (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 12 April 1981 (1981) ... Himself
 1980 Sur son 31 (TV Movie)
Himself
 1977 L'homme en question (TV Series)
Himself - Main Guest
- Episode dated 11 December 1977 (1977) ... Himself - Main Guest
 1976 Apostrophes (TV Series)
Himself
 1975 V.I.P.-Schaukel (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #5.3 (1975) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1981 Margret Dünser, auf der Suche nach den Besonderen (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1975, he received the Legion of Honor, the first time the award had been given to a chef. At the ceremony, instead of a formal suit, he wore his chef's jacket and toque. See more »

Nickname:

Monsieur Paul

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed