Stephen A. Smith (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,751 this week
Trailer
1:15 | Trailer
Stephen A. Smith was born on October 14, 1967 in Bronx, New York, USA as Stephen Anthony Smith. He is a writer and producer, known for I Think I Love My Wife (2007), Almost Christmas (2016) and General Hospital (1963). See full bio »

Sundance 2021 Stars in Unforgettable Early Roles

These 2021 Sundance Film Festival headliners became household names thanks to some unforgettable roles early in their careers.

Watch the video

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Kobe Bryant's Muse
Wed, Jan 27 12:00 AM PST on SHOW (094)
I Think I Love My Wife
Sat, Jan 30 7:50 AM PST on HBOZ (524)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 123 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 219 people
created 05 Mar 2019
 
a list of 715 people
created 27 Dec 2015
 
list image
a list of 444 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen A. Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Almost Christmas Stephen A. Smith
(2016)
General Hospital Brick / Reporter
(2007-2021)
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2016-2021 ESPN First Take (TV Series) (83 episodes)
- Shaquille O'Neal (2021)
- Chiney Ogwumike (2021)
- Episode #16.1 (2021)
- Mark Cuban (2020)
 2021 Stephen A's World (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2021)
- Episode #1.1 (2021)
 2020 The Jump (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2020 Get Up (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Taco Bell See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Himself

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has been a beat writer covering the Philadelphia 76ers, Temple University basketball and football, and college sports for the Philadelphia Inquirer. Smith is also a frequent commentator on local radio programs, and is a guest speaker at high schools in the Philadelphia area and colleges across the country.

Now a general columnist for The Philadelphia Inquirer, he most recently wrote columns on ... See more »

Trademark:

Known for his over-the-top praise or criticism of specific athletes or coaches See more »

Nickname:

Screamin' A. Smith

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed