Bastian Schweinsteiger


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,054 this week
Trailer
1:56 | Trailer
Bastian Schweinsteiger was born on August 1, 1984 in Kolbermoor, Bavaria, West Germany. He is known for his work on GameStar: Die Redaktion (2004), UEFA Champions League (1994) and Schweinsteiger Memories: Von Anfang bis Legende (2020). He has been married to Ana Ivanovic since July 12, 2016. They have one child. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 122 people
created 01 Aug 2015
 
a list of 140 people
created 22 Oct 2018
 
a list of 38 people
created 17 May 2011
 
a list of 14 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bastian Schweinsteiger's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

UEFA Champions League Self - Bayern Munich
(2013)
Deutschland. Ein Sommermärchen Camera and Electrical Department
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 GameStar: Die Redaktion (TV Series)
Player
- Das Wunder von München (2006) ... Player
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former German Soccer International. Played 121 times for Germany (2004-2016) and scored 24 goals. See more »

Nickname:

Schwastian Beinsteiger See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed