STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 108,992 this week

Adrián Viador


Adrián Viador was born on November 10, 1985 in Lugo, Lugo, Galicia, Spain. He is an actor and editor, known for Boundless (2021), Madres. Amor y vida (2020) and Unauthorized Living (2018). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adrián Viador's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Boundless Padre Pedro
(2021)
(2020)
(2018)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2021 Boundless (TV Series)
Padre Pedro
- Episode #1.2 (2021) ... Padre Pedro
- Episode #1.3 (2021) ... Padre Pedro
- Episode #1.1 (2021) ... Padre Pedro
 2020 Diario de cuarentona
Varios personajes (voice)
 2020 Madres. Amor y vida (TV Series)
Lucas
- Once horas (2020) ... Lucas
- Últimas voluntades (2020) ... Lucas
- NO (2020) ... Lucas
- Pasos atrás (2020) ... Lucas
- Vampiros (2020) ... Lucas
 2018 Unauthorized Living (TV Series)
Estevo
- Aires de cambio (2018) ... Estevo
 2016 Quiero ser directora de cine (Short)
Hermano
 2015-2016 El Príncipe (TV Series)
Alejandro
- Renacer de las cenizas (2016) ... Alejandro (uncredited)
- ¿Es así como quieres morir? (2015) ... Alejandro (uncredited)
- Operación Galgo (2015) ... Alejandro
- El intocable (2015) ... Alejandro
- Claves de acceso (2015) ... Alejandro
 2015/II One Shot (Short)
Chico joven
 2015 Seis hermanas (TV Series)
Intelectual
- Episode #1.72 (2015) ... Intelectual
 2006-2015 Amar es para siempre (TV Series)
Manolín Gómez Sanabria / Tomás
- Episode #10.221 (2015) ... Manolín Gómez Sanabria
- Episode #10.220 (2015) ... Manolín Gómez Sanabria
- Episode #10.71 (2014) ... Manolín Gómez Sanabria
- Episode #10.70 (2014) ... Manolín Gómez Sanabria
- Episode #2.4 (2006) ... Tomás
 2015 La primera piedra (Short)
Chico
 2014 Sunset Overdrive (Video Game)
Male Player (spanish voice)
 2014 Fútbol de Alterne (TV Movie)
 2012 Sobremesa (Short)
 2012 Los demonios (Short)
Miguel
 2011 Rocío Dúrcal, volver a verte (TV Mini Series)
Antonio
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Antonio
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Antonio (credit only)
 2011 Homicidios (TV Series)
El Gallo
- Mientras duermes (2011) ... El Gallo
 2011 Shoot for the Moon (Short)
Neil Armstrong
 2010 Raphael: una historia de superación personal (TV Mini Series)
Manuel Martos
- Una canción, un teatro y a tí (2010) ... Manuel Martos
- Qué sabe nadie (2010) ... Manuel Martos
 2009 Sin Lupe (Short)
Roger
 2009 De repente, los Gómez (TV Series)
Pancho
- Revelaciones (2009) ... Pancho
- Mal de amores (2009) ... Pancho
- El poder de la mente (2009) ... Pancho
- Adivina quién viene a comer (2009) ... Pancho
- Falsas apariencias (2009) ... Pancho
 2009 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack (TV Series short)
Flapjack
- Dear Diary (2009) ... Flapjack (voice)
- My Guardian Angel Is Killing Me!! (2009) ... Flapjack (voice)
- Candy Cruise Blues (2009) ... Flapjack (voice)
- Ben Boozled (2009) ... Flapjack (voice)
 2009 Hermanos & detectives (TV Series)
Carlos
- Culpable (2009) ... Carlos
 2008 Las Lágrimas (Short)
Médico Joven
 2008 Guante blanco (TV Series)
Alonso
- El compendium (2008) ... Alonso
 2008 MIR (TV Series)
Gabriel
- Decisiones accidentadas (2008) ... Gabriel
 2007 Hay que vivir (TV Series)
Juan Luis
- El jugador (2007) ... Juan Luis
 2006 Riazor Blues (Short)
Pepe
 2006 Yó también te quiero (TV Series)
 2006 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Gustavo Cabas
- El mayor dolor posible (2006) ... Gustavo Cabas
 2006 Blue Days (uncredited)
 2005-2006 Libro de familia (TV Series)
Pancho
- San Xoán (2006) ... Pancho
- O coro (2006) ... Pancho
- O entroido en Santalla (2006) ... Pancho
- Zapatos de sete leguas (2006) ... Pancho
- Branca e radiante (2006) ... Pancho
 2005-2006 Corta-t (TV Series)
Simpson / Simpson (segment:" Mi vieja, la number one") / Simpson (segment: Gandía) / ...
- Mi vieja, la number one/No puedo, me ha pillado robandoo/MP3/La riña/Gim (2006) ... Simpson (segment:" Mi vieja, la number one")
 2005 La Atlántida (TV Movie)
Roger
 2005 Somne
Fer (voice)
 2005 El invierno pasado (Short)
Enfermero
 2005 Diario de un skin (TV Movie)
Himmler
 2005 Terra de Miranda (TV Series)
Berto
- O anel do poder (2005) ... Berto
 2004 Rías Baixas (TV Series)
Dani
- Acordo empresarial (2004) ... Dani
 2003 Xa (Short)
 2002 Entre bateas (TV Movie)
Toño
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adrián Fernández
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed