No photo available. Represent Ernie Irvan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,544,941 this week

Ernie Irvan

Ernie Irvan was born on January 13, 1959 in Salinas, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Racin' for a Livin' (2006), ESPN Speedworld (1979) and 1996 Daytona 500 (1996). He has been married to Kim Baker since November 21, 1992. They have two children. See full bio »

Kristen Bell on Sugar Shakes and "Butt Spiders"

"The Good Place" star shares her favorite episode and answers some sweet trivia.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ernie Irvan's work have you seen?

Known For

Racin' for a Livin' Veteran Trainer
(2006)
ESPN Speedworld Himself
(1992)
1996 Daytona 500 Himself - Driver: #28 Texaco-Havoline Ford
(1996)
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 Racin' for a Livin' (TV Series)
Veteran Trainer
- Opening Preview (2006) ... Veteran Trainer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2001 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Dale Earnhardt (2001) ... Himself
 1996 1996 Daytona 500 (TV Special)
Himself - Driver: #28 Texaco-Havoline Ford
 1992 ESPN Speedworld (TV Series)
Himself
- NASCAR Hooters 500 (1992) ... Himself
 1991 Late Night with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 20 February 1991 (1991) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won 15 NASCAR Winston Cup races. See more »

Nickname:

Swervin' Irvan See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed