STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 220,050 this week

Valeriya Lanskaya


Valeriya Lanskaya was born on January 2, 1987 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia] as Valeriya Aleksandrovna Zaytseva. She is an actress, known for Ryabinovyy vals (2010), Skyscraper on an Uninhabited Island: Russian version (2022) and Tarif Novogodniy (2008). She has been married to Stas Ivanov since March 1, 2015. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 291 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valeriya Lanskaya's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
  The crossroads of fate (TV Series)
Zoya
- Episode #1.12 ... Zoya
- Episode #1.11 ... Zoya
- Episode #1.10 ... Zoya
- Episode #1.9 ... Zoya
- Episode #1.8 ... Zoya
 2021 Nemtsy (TV Series)
Alla
 2020 Tanets dlya dvoikh (TV Mini Series)
 2020 Zhdi menya (TV Mini Series)
 2019 Monte Cristo Musical
Mercédès
 2019 Medniy vsadnik Rossii
Marie Anne Collot
 2018 Novaya zhizn (TV Series)
 2018 Anna Karenina: Musical
Anna Karenina
 2015 Perekryostki sudby (TV Series)
 2015 Temporary Unavailable (TV Mini Series)
Irina Pletnyova
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Irina Pletnyova
 2015 Grazhdanka Katerina (TV Mini Series)
 2014 Skoraya pomoshch (TV Series)
Vera Nikitina
 2013 Vechnya Skazka (TV Movie)
Julia Zolotareva
 2013 Dark World 2: Equilibrium (TV Series)
 2013 Torgovyy tsentr (TV Series)
Elena Nonikova / Elena Novikova
- Episode #1.31 (2013) ... Elena Nonikova
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Elena Novikova
 2013 Zhena ofitsera (TV Series)
 2012 Dom obraztsovogo soderzhaniya (TV Series)
 2010 Ryabinovyy vals
Marusya
 2008 Glupaya zvezda (TV Movie)
 2008 Zhizn, kotoroy ne bylo (TV Series)
 2008 Tarif Novogodniy
Alena
 2008 Dve sestry (TV Series)
 2007 Printsessa tsirka (TV Series)
 2006 Konets sveta (TV Mini Series)
 2006 Rabbit Over the Void
Baron's daughter
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Lera Lanskaya

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Stas Ivanov  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She and her husband, Russian director, writer, and producer Stas Ivanov, have one son, Artemiy, who was born in Moscow, Russia, on September 3, 2015 (which, by the way, was only 6 months after Valeriya and Stas married). See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed