No photo available. Represent Daniel Bobby Tuttle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 142,238 this week

Daniel Bobby Tuttle

Daniel Bobby Tuttle was born on August 31, 1976 in Orlando, Florida, USA. He is known for his work on Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005), A Most Violent Year (2014) and The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) (2017). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Bobby Tuttle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang Hotel Concierge
(2005)
A Most Violent Year Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
While We're Young Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2015 Bait or Trapped by the Truth (Short)
Greg (as Bobby Tuttle)
 2014 Mozart in the Jungle (TV Series)
Photographer / Photographer 1
- You Go to My Head (2014) ... Photographer (as Daniel Tuttle)
- The Rehearsal (2014) ... Photographer 1 (uncredited)
 2009 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Phoenix Follower
- Level (7) with Me (2009) ... Phoenix Follower (uncredited)
- Backseat Betty (2009) ... Phoenix Follower (uncredited)
- The Wiener, the Bun and the Boob (2009) ... Phoenix Follower (uncredited)
 2005 Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
Hotel Concierge (as Bobby Tuttle)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2017 The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) (stand-in - as Daniel Tuttle)
 2014 A Most Violent Year (stand-in for Oscar Issac)
 2014 While We're Young (stand-in: Ben Stiller - as Daniel Tuttle)
 2011 Our Idiot Brother (stand-in - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2015 Bait or Trapped by the Truth (Short) (as Bobby Tuttle)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2015 Bait or Trapped by the Truth (Short) (as Bobby Tuttle)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2015 Bait or Trapped by the Truth (Short) (producer - as Bobby Tuttle)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Production Company

Alternate Names:

Daniel Tutte | Bobby Tuttle | Daniel Tuttle

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed