No photo available. Represent Cristina Mason? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,418 this week

Cristina Mason

Cristina Mason was born on March 31, 1989 in Mexico as Christina Romero Masón. She is an actress, known for Verano de amor (2009), Sexo y otros secretos (2007) and Relaciones Peligrosas (2012). See full bio »

Born:

in Mexico

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 870 people
created 08 Feb 2012
 
a list of 414 people
created 24 Dec 2011
 
a list of 1000 images
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cristina Mason's work have you seen?

Known For

Verano de amor Zoe Palma
(2009)
(2007-2008)
Relaciones Peligrosas Nora Guzman / Nora Guzmán
(2012)
Llena de amor Gretell Ruiz y de Teresa Curiel
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2015-2016 Bajo el mismo cielo (TV Series)
Noemí Giménez
- Episode #1.121 (2016) ... Noemí Giménez
- Episode #1.104 (2015) ... Noemí Giménez
- Episode #1.83 (2015) ... Noemí Giménez
- Episode #1.81 (2015) ... Noemí Giménez
- Episode #1.38 (2015) ... Noemí Giménez
 2014 Amor Sin Reserva (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2013 Rosario (TV Series)
Merci
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Merci
 2012 Relaciones Peligrosas (TV Series)
Nora Guzman / Nora Guzmán
- Episode #1.35 (2012) ... Nora Guzman
- Gran lanzamiento (2012) ... Nora Guzmán
 2011 Momentos (TV Movie)
Sofia
 2011 Como dice el dicho (TV Series)
 2010-2011 Llena de amor (TV Series)
Gretell Ruiz y de Teresa Curiel
- El rescate de Ilitia (2011) ... Gretell Ruiz y de Teresa Curiel
- Deseo material (2010) ... Gretell Ruiz y de Teresa Curiel
 2009 La rosa de Guadalupe (TV Series)
Nora
- De color de rosa (2009) ... Nora (as Christina Masón)
 2009 Verano de amor (TV Series)
Zoe Palma
- Gran Final (2009) ... Zoe Palma
- Embarazada (2009) ... Zoe Palma
- Verdades (2009) ... Zoe Palma
- Dante y Brisa (2009) ... Zoe Palma
- Reveladora carta poder (2009) ... Zoe Palma
 2009 Sortilegio (TV Series)
Lety
- Difícil confesión (2009) ... Lety
 2007-2008 Sexo y otros secretos (TV Series)
Irenita
- Feliz cumpleaños (2008) ... Irenita
- El lobo feroz (2008) ... Irenita
- Sangre (2008) ... Irenita
- Amigas por siempre (2007) ... Irenita
- Sexo y más secretos (2007) ... Irenita
 2005 Amarte Así (TV Series)
Rosita
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Rosita
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Christina Mason | Christina Masón
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum, reveals what he's watching, and plays with how he says "Bosch."

Watch now



Recently Viewed