STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,041,630 this week

Jake Terrell


Jake Terrell was born on June 24, 1985 in Sun Valley, California, USA as Jake Daniel Terrell. He is known for his work on WE WERE ÍSLANDS (2017), A Voice in the Dark (2013) and Mother's Day (2009). See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 89 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jake Terrell's work have you seen?

Known For

(2017)
(2009)
Rex Buster Nick
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2017 WE WERE ÍSLANDS
Fredd
 2013 A Voice in the Dark
Sal
 2011 Talker (Short)
Jake
 2011 Hollywood Undead: Been to Hell (Video short)
Struggling Musician (uncredited)
 2009/II Mother's Day
Jack
 2007 Rex Buster (Short)
Nick
 2007 Killer Weekend (Video)
Brian
 2006 Xtasy: The Real Story - Part 1 (Video documentary short)
Forest / Guy 2
 2005 Mercy for the Innocent (Short)
Young Attorney
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2005 Mercy for the Innocent (Short) (key grip)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2005 Central Booking (TV Movie) (production assistant)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Snake

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed