STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 79,116 this week

Adam Wong (I)


Adam Wong was born on August 12, 1975 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Wong Sau-Ping. He is a director and writer, known for The Way We Dance (2013), When Beckham Met Owen (2004) and The Way We Keep Dancing (2020). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 01 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Wong's work have you seen?
5 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Way We Dance Director
(2013)
(2004)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2012/II Friends (Short)
 2007 Magic Boy (as Sau-ping Wong)
 2000 Glowing (as Adam Sau-Ping Wong)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adam Wong Sau Ting | Adam Sau Ping Wong | Adam Sau-Ping Wong | Sau-ping Wong
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed