No photo available. Represent Shane McGonnigal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,410 this week

Shane McGonnigal

Shane McGonnigal was born on October 27, 1983 in Midland, Michigan, USA as Shane Lowell McGonnigal. He is known for his work on Iron Man (2008), Thor (2011) and Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shane McGonnigal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Iron Man Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Thor Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Ant-Man and the Wasp Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
Avengers: Infinity War Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (21 credits)
 2020 Jungle Cruise (disney security supervisor) (post-production)
 2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp (marvel security supervisor)
 2018 Avengers: Infinity War (marvel security supervisor)
 2018 Black Panther (marvel security supervisor)
 2017 Spider-Man: Homecoming (marvel security supervisor)
 2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (marvel security key)
 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier (security assistant - uncredited)
  Up All Night (TV Series) (office assistant - 17 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (clearance coordinator - 5 episodes, 2012)
- Letting Go (2012) ... (clearance coordinator)
- Daddy Daughter Time (2012) ... (clearance coordinator)
- Baby Fever (2012) ... (clearance coordinator)
- Couple Friends (2012) ... (clearance coordinator)
- New Boss (2012) ... (clearance coordinator)
 2012 Bent (TV Mini-Series) (production assistant)
 2011 Thor (production assistant)
 2011 The Cape (TV Series) (office assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (office assistant - uncredited)
 2010 Dark Blue (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Urban Garden (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2010 The Back-up Plan (production assistant)
 2010/I Tooth Fairy (production assistant)
 2009 A Single Man (office production assistant)
 2009 Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (production assistant)
 2009 Fast & Furious (production assistant)
 2008 Iron Man (office production assistant)
 2007 Top Design (TV Series) (production assistant - 4 episodes)
- Garage Band (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Life's a Beach (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Child's Play (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Mystery Judge (2007) ... (production assistant)
 2003 Beer Run (Short) (production assistant)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Iceman

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed