Tim Man (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,821 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Tim Man was born on November 22, 1979 in Sweden. He is known for his work on Ong Bak 2 (2008), Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li (2009) and Calina. See full bio »

Born:

in Sweden

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 16 Sep 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 06 Sep 2017
 
a list of 565 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 643 people
created 14 Aug 2013
 
a list of 19 people
created 12 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Man's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ong Bak 2 Stunts
(2008)
Calina Stunts
Luck Stunts
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (54 credits)
  Calina (stunt coordinator) (pre-production)
  Maxx (fight choregrapher) (post-production)
  Vengeance 2 (fight choreographer) (post-production)
 2019 Triple Threat (fight choreographer)
 2019/I Abduction (fight choreographer)
 2019 The Hard Way (Fight Choreographer)
 2018 Spring Tide (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.10 (2018) ... (stunts)
 2018 The Marine 6: Close Quarters (fight choregrapher)
 2018 Accident Man (fight choregrapher)
 2017 Acts Of Vengeance (fight choregrapher)
 2016 Eliminators (fight choreographer)
 2016 Boyka: Undisputed (Video) (fight choreographer)
 2016 Mirror's Edge: Catalyst (Video Game) (stunt performer)
 2016 Antboy 3 (stunt choreographer) / (stunt coordinator)
 2016 The Last King (stunts)
 2015 Mad Max (Video Game) (stunt performer)
 2015 The Circle (stunt assistant) / (stunts - uncredited)
 2014 Mystic Blade (stunts)
 2014 Echoes of a Ronin (Short) (fight choreographer)
 2014 Ækte vare (stunt coordinator)
 2013 Ninja: Shadow of a Tear (fight choreographer) / (stunt coordinator)
 2013 Una vita da sogno (action coordinator) / (fight choreographer) / (stunt coordinator)
 2013 Studentfesten (stunts)
 2013 Biciklo - Supercykeln (TV Series) (stunts)
 2013 Inkognito (TV Mini-Series) (assistant stunt coordinator - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... (assistant stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (assistant stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2012 Kill 'em All (action coordinator) / (fight choreographer) / (stunt coordinator)
 2012 Annika Bengtzon: Crime Reporter - Lifetime (Video) (stunt player)
 2012 Bloodforge (Video Game) (fight choreographer)
 2011 Någon annanstans i Sverige (stunt double)
 2011 Battlefield 3 (Video Game) (stunts)
  Mortal Kombat: Legacy (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes, 2011) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2011) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Cyrax and Sektor (2011) ... (stunt double: Hydro - uncredited) / (stunt performer)
- Jax, Sonya and Kano: Part 2 (2011) ... (stunts)
- Jax, Sonya and Kano: Part 1 (2011) ... (stunts)
 2011 Hotell Gyllene Knorren - Filmen (stunt double)
 2010 Skills (fight choreographer) / (stunt coordinator) / (stunt double)
 2010 Kommissarie Späck (stunts)
 2010 Sura (stunts)
 2010 Ballar av stål (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.6 (2010) ... (stunt performer)
 2009 Psalm 21 (stuntman)
 2009 Raging Phoenix (stunts)
 2009/I Luck (stunt player)
 2009 Bangkok Adrenaline (stunts)
 2009 Kal Kissne Dekha (stunt performer)
 2008 The Inspector and the Sea (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Sommerzeit (2008) ... (stunts)
 2008 Ong Bak 2 (stunt performer)
 2008 Misses lista (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 8 August 2008 (2008) ... (stunt double)
 2007 FB: Fighting Beat (stunts)
 2007 The Darkness (Video Game) (stunts)
 2006 Göta kanal 2 - Kanalkampen (stunts)
 2006 Jade Warrior (stunt double)
 2006 Hey Baberiba (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.9 (2006) ... (stunt performer)
 2006 Welcome to Verona (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2006 Frostbitten (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2004-2005 Inga Lindström (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Sprung ins Glück (2005) ... (stunts)
- Sehnsucht nach Marielund (2004) ... (stunts)
Show Show Actor (20 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Mr. Tim Man

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Actor and martial art expert, with a background as a stunt performer. Origin Chinese/Swedish.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed