No photo available. Represent Charles Mulford? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 890,762 this week

Charles Mulford

Charles Mulford was born on October 2, 1982 in Stamford, Connecticut, USA. He is known for his work on Stoner (2009), Butcher Boys (2012) and Two Step (2014). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Mulford's work have you seen?

Known For

Stoner Producer
(2009)
Butcher Boys Production Manager
(2012)
Two Step Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
 2022 Seahorse (consulting producer) (post-production)
 2017 Oh Sh!t (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2019 STOP (Short) (producer)
 2018 The Limit (Short) (producer)
 2017 ACL: Backstage (TV Series) (producer)
 2016 Found Footage 3D (producer)
 2015/VI Withdrawal (Short) (producer)
 2014 Two Step (producer)
 2010 Rule No. 2 (Short) (producer)
 2009 Stoner (producer)
 2009 Mighty Mutant Mollusks (Short) (producer)
 2008/II Martha (Short) (producer)
 2008 The Whistler (Short) (producer)
 2008/I Western (Short) (producer)
 2007 I Am Nick Robinson (Short) (co-producer)
 2007 Script Cops (Short) (producer)
 2006 Playing Chicken: The Movie (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Production manager (8 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Chuck'

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of famed painter Robert Fabe. See more »

Nickname:

Chuck

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed