Jessica Sonneborn


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,564 this week
Trailer
1:25 | Trailer
Jessica Sonneborn was born on August 9, 1978 in Connecticut, USA as Jessica Babette Sonneborn. She is an actress and producer, known for The Haunting of Alice D (2014), Dog Eat Dog (2016) and Bloody Bloody Bible Camp (2012). See full bio »

Staff Picks: Our Favorite Crime Movies & Shows

The IMDb staff came together to round up their favorite crime movies, shows, and documentaries.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6451 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
a list of 2462 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 940 people
created 19 Mar 2017
 
a list of 16 people
created 11 Jan 2019
 
a list of 5999 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Sonneborn's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
  Light Wounds (pre-production)
Sergeant Derosa
 2021 Psycho a Go-Go (pre-production)
Goldie
 2022 Britney Lost Her Phone
Maggie Youngman
 2020 Death By Midnight
Agnes
 2020 Happy Horror Days
Betty (Labor Day), Jane (4th of July)
 2020 Disrupted
Crystal
 2020/I The Voices
Morgan
 2019/III Wild Boar
Sable
 2019 Stained
Margaret Banquo
 2018/II The Basement
Carlee
 2017 Dark Roads 79
Mackenzie Austin
 2016 One Night of Fear
Katie
 2016 #15SecondScare (TV Series short)
Jennifer Runner
- The Jogging Dead (2016) ... Jennifer Runner
 2016/I Dog Eat Dog
Judge
 2016 Piranha Sharks
Raven
 2015/X Silence
Leah
 2015 Pain Is Beautiful
Samantha Raymond
 2014 Red Sleep (TV Series)
Katrina Long
- A Buck Short ... Katrina Long
- Jealousy ... Katrina Long
- Family Ties ... Katrina Long
- Side Effects ... Katrina Long
- Perfect Strangers ... Katrina Long
 2014 Never Open the Door
Tess
 2014 Tinker Steampunk (TV Series)
Fleur de Lis
- The Telephone Rang (2014) ... Fleur de Lis
 2014 The Haunting of Alice D
Natasha
 2014 Alpha House (Video)
Stephanie
 2013 Hello Ladies (TV Series)
Casting Associate
- The Wedding (2013) ... Casting Associate
 2013 American Girls
Dr. Monica Rourke
 2013 Rabid Love
Julie Allen
 2012/II Money Shot
Lena Starr
 2012 Love Squared (TV Series)
Samantha
- In This Moment (2012) ... Samantha
- Listen Jacob (2012)
- Make Me a Star (2012) ... Samantha
 2012 Bloody Bloody Bible Camp
Brittany
 2012/III Noah
Townswoman (voice)
 2011 The Witches of Oz (TV Mini-Series)
Ev Locast
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Ev Locast
 2010 Lure (Video)
Maggie / Kate
 2010 United States of Tara (TV Series)
Nay Nay
- From This Day Forward (2010) ... Nay Nay
 2010 Repo
Pacer Owner
 2009 Spring Breakdown
Sorority Girl (uncredited)
 2008/II Time (Short)
Rose
 2008 The Dropout (Short)
Trixie / Czech Beatnik
 2007 The Cure (TV Movie)
Secretary
 2007 School of Horror (Video)
Tonya
 2007 Weapons
Girl 2
 2006 Banana Bread (Video short)
Jenny
 2006 Shadows Fall (Video)
Jillian Storm
 2006 Him and Us (TV Movie)
Nurse
 2006 Cuts (TV Series)
Penelope
- Carpal Kids (2006) ... Penelope
 2005 Detour Into Madness Vol 1. (Video)
Nikki / Carrie
 2005 Camp Slaughter (Video)
Elizabeth
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: "Stoic" by Lamont See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Jessica B. Sonneborn

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked on many independent films in New England before moving to LA. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed