STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,507 this week

Yuu Asakura (I)


Yuu Asakura was born on April 18, 1976 in Japan. She is an actress and writer, known for NCIS: Los Angeles (2009), Family Business (2015) and Kettou (2016). See full bio »

Born:

in Japan

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 114 people
created 18 Apr 2015
 
a list of 91 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 394 images
created 02 Jun 2011
 
a list of 19 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuu Asakura's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NCIS: Los Angeles Maeko Tanaka
(2011)
(2015)
Kettou Good Sister
(2016)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2018 The Call (Video short)
Mia
 2018 The Silk Road
Tokyo Dancer #1
 2017 Dear Mr. Wrong (Short)
Woman
 2017/VII Innocent (Short)
Naomi
 2017 Jet Lag Project (TV Movie)
Akina
 2016 How Many? (Short)
Kumiko
 2016 Joshua Trip (Short)
Mai
 2016 Karate Kill
Hostess
 2016 Kettou (Short)
Good Sister
 2015/VI Family Business (Short)
Aki
 2015 The Naked Truth of Asian Girls (TV Series short)
Melody
- Play It Again Sam (2015) ... Melody
- Any Given Wednesday (2015) ... Melody
- Angels Temporarily Hiding (2015) ... Melody
- Paris Is a Good Idea (2015) ... Melody
- Asian Girls Freedom Club (2015) ... Melody
 2014 Street Diaries: LA (TV Series)
Keiko
 2011 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Maeko Tanaka
- Honor (2011) ... Maeko Tanaka
 2011 Out the Gate
Badz Date
 2009 The Seventh Floor (Short)
Amaterasu Nishimoto
 2009 21 and a Wake-Up
24th Evac Staff and Patients
 2009 Spicy Mac Project
Bartender Yuu
 2008 Executive Decision (Short)
Melanie Mitchel
 2008 Gold Diggin': For Love of Money (Video)
High Roller Girl #1
 2006 The Mummy's Kiss: 2nd Dynasty (Video)
Marie
 2006 French Bomber Detective (Short)
Dr.Sophia
 2006 Marta's Sex Tape
Sunbather
 2005 The British Man vs Cash Dispenser (Short)
The Bunny Girl
 2003 Boyz' Day (Short)
Ami
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

You Asakura See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed