Todd Howard (II)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,239 this week
Todd Howard was born on October 6, 1970 in Lower Macungie Township, Pennsylvania, USA as Todd Andrew Howard. He is a director and producer, known for Fallout 3 (2008), Fallout 4 (2015) and The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (2006). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6 people
created 8 months ago
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 07 May 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 11 Apr 2018
 
a list of 10 people
created 07 Dec 2016
 
a list of 7 people
created 09 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Todd Howard's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Fallout 3 Director
(2008)
Fallout 4 Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (26 credits)
 2022 Starfield (Video Game) (filming)
 2019 Fallout Legacy Collection (Video Game)
 2019 The Elder Scrolls: Blades (Video Game)
 2018 Fallout 76 (Video Game)
 2016 Fallout 4: Nuka-World (Video Game)
 2016 Fallout 4: Vault-Tec Workshop (Video Game)
 2016 Fallout 4: Contraptions Workshop (Video Game)
 2016 Fallout 4: Far Harbor (Video Game)
 2016 Fallout 4: Wasteland Workshop (Video Game)
 2016 Fallout 4: Automatron (Video Game)
 2015 Fallout 4 (Video Game)
 2015 Fallout Shelter (Video Game) (game director)
 2011 The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (Video Game)
 2009 Fallout 3: Mothership Zeta (Video Game)
 2009 Fallout 3: Point Lookout (Video Game)
 2009 Fallout 3: Broken Steel (Video Game)
 2009 Fallout 3: The Pitt (Video Game)
 2009 Fallout 3: Operation: Anchorage (Video Game)
 2008 Fallout 3 (Video Game)
 2006 The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (Video Game)
 2002 The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind (Video Game)
 1998 The Elder Scrolls Adventures: Redguard (Video Game) (project lead)
Show Show Producer (17 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

All of this just works.

Trademark:

Sweet little lies

Nickname:

Godd Howard

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed