A.D. Calvo

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 190,678 this week
Trailer
1:56 | Trailer
A.D. Calvo was born on October 9, 1967 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is a director and producer, known for The Other Side of the Tracks (2008), The Missing Girl (2015) and The Melancholy Fantastic (2011). He has been married to Linda Ayr Calvo since April 7, 1990. They have one child. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of A.D. Calvo's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Missing Girl Director
(2015)
(2011)
House of Dust Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2013 House of Dust
 2007 Castro in Central Park (Short)
 2006 Hillary's Bust (Short)
 2006 Nine Lives (Short)
 2005 Pink Floyd: Wish You Were Here (Music Video)
 2005 The Several Severed Heads of Daniel Edwards (Documentary short)
 2005 Hypnogothic (Short)
 2004/II Sitter (Short)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Alejandro Daniel Calvo | Alex Calvo

Spouse:

Linda Ayr Calvo  (1 child)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed