Antonio Villaraigosa


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 592,805 this week
Trailer
2:24 | Trailer
Antonio Villaraigosa was born on January 23, 1953 in Boyle Heights, Los Angeles, California, USA as Antonio Ramon Villar Jr. He was previously married to Corina Raigosa. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: What to Watch on Netflix

Need some help finding the best things to watch on Netflix? Let our editors help you find what's trending and what's worth your time.

See the full list

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 330 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 168 people
created 12 Jun 2012
 
a list of 102 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 90 people
created 15 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Villaraigosa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Lopez Antonio Villaraigosa
(2016)
(2010)
The Garden Self
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2017 The Rise and Fall of the Brown Buffalo (Documentary)
Judge #1
 2016 Lopez (TV Series)
Antonio Villaraigosa
- George Needs Vegas (2016) ... Antonio Villaraigosa
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

19 Articles | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Mayor Antonio R. Villaraigosa | Mayor Antonio Villaraigosa | Mayor Villaraigosa

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Took office on July 1, 2005, becoming the the first Hispanic mayor of Los Angeles since the early 1870s. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed