STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 74,499 this week

Natalia Jiménez


Natalia Jiménez was born on December 29, 1981 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Natalia Jiménez Sarmiento. She has been married to Daniel Trueba since December 26, 2015. They have one child. See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 462 images
created 30 Jan 2012
 
a list of 681 people
created 29 Mar 2013
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natalia Jiménez's work have you seen?

Known For

Trece miedos Soundtrack
Sos mi vida Soundtrack
Tu cara me suena Soundtrack
The Voice Kids Herself - Coach
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
  Operación triunfo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode, 2018) (performer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Gala 9 (2018) ... (writer: "Me muero")
- Gala 10 (2008) ... (performer: "Cuando me vaya")
 2013-2015 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #4.14 (2015) ... (writer: "Me muero")
- Tu cara más solidaria (2013) ... (writer: "Me muero")
 2012 Soltera Otra Vez (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Soltera otra vez (2012) ... (performer: "Lo mejor de mi vida eres tú" - uncredited)
 2010 The 11th Annual Latin Grammy Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Lo mejor de mi vida eres tú" - uncredited)
 2007 Premios Ondas '07 (TV Special) (writer: "Me muero")
 2007 Trece miedos (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Intercambio (2007) ... (writer: "¿Dónde Irán?")
 2006 Sos mi vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Capítulo 11 (2006) ... (performer: "Daría")
 2002 Clase 406 (TV Series) (writer: "¿Dónde irán...?")
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Manuel Medrano: "La Mujer Que Bota Fuego" See more »

Alternate Names:

La 5ª Estación | La Quinta Estación

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead vocalist of La Quinta Estación. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed