No photo available. Represent Gabriele Pacitto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 348,604 this week

Gabriele Pacitto

Gabriele Pacitto was born on November 28, 1975 in Italy. He is a producer and production manager, known for The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch (2008), Lola & Virginia Live Action (2011) and Senza filtro (2001). See full bio »

Born:

in Italy

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Jessica Jones" Season 3 and Brittany Runs a Marathon. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriele Pacitto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch Production Manager
(2008)
Senza filtro Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2019 5 Is the Perfect Number (line producer) (completed)
 2018 Fendi Pre-Fall: Hiandra & Cara (Short) (line producer)
 2016-2017 Maggie & Bianca Fashion Friends (TV Series) (director of production - 78 episodes)
- Credere all'incredibile! (2017) ... (director of production)
- Una scelta alternativa (2017) ... (director of production)
- La principessa e il rospo! (2017) ... (director of production)
- Una scenografia professionale (2017) ... (director of production)
- Corsa contro il tempo! (2017) ... (director of production)
 2016 La macchinazione (line producer)
 2013 Lardy: Adventures of a Messy Chef (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2012 eBand (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- The Fellowship of the Record (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Dr. Eko & Mr. Paul (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Unamazing Spider-man (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Attack of the Clones (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Kiss Me If You Can (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Lola & Virginia Live Action (TV Series) (executive producer - 18 episodes)
- Mass media fobia (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Einstein's Got Talent (2011) ... (executive producer)
- La faccia da copertina (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Colpo di genio (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Il circolo dei poeti cupi (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2005 Targa Florio (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2005 Mater natura (line producer)
 2005 El khoubz el hafi (supervising producer)
 2005 Dediche d'amore (Short) (executive producer)
 2003 My Brother-In-Law (line producer)
Show Show Production manager (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Gabriele 'Pacio' Pacitto
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed