STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 936,380 this week

Lauren LeMay


Lauren LeMay was born on December 3, 1983 in Busteni, Romania as Ana Talos. She is an actress and director, known for Chasing Fear (2013), Unsolved Mysteries (1987) and Philly (2001). She has been married to Kevin Break since January 2009. She was previously married to Julius Mathes. See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1425 people
created 26 Mar 2014
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lauren LeMay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Chasing Fear Director
(2013)
Unsolved Mysteries Woman in Yard
(2002)
Philly Customer
(2001)
Hidden Hills Parent
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2010 Ricky
Dancer (uncredited)
 2010 Spark Riders
Nurse Doyle (uncredited)
 2010 Saul of Suburbia (Short)
Jane Williams
 2009 Truly Blessed
Dancer (uncredited)
 2002 Camp Utopia
Hippie (uncredited)
 2002 Hidden Hills (TV Series)
Parent
- Coach Doug (2002) ... Parent (as Ana Talos Mathes)
- Pilot (2002) ... Parent (as Ana Talos Mathes)
 2002 Still Standing (TV Series)
Student
- Still Rocking (2002) ... Student
 2002 Unsolved Mysteries (TV Series documentary)
Woman in Yard
- Boston Strangler/Mary Sullivan (2002) ... Woman in Yard
 2001 Philly (TV Series)
Customer
- Pilot (2001) ... Customer
 1993 The Vintage Vehicle Show (TV Series)
One episode (2002) (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2013 Chasing Fear (Short)
 2013 Photographer (Documentary short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2013 Chasing Fear (Short) (producer)
 2011 Persia Undone (Video) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 Dog Tag Anthologies (TV Movie documentary)
Nurse (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Narrated the series "The Book of Enoch", based on the lost stories of the Bible. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Lauren Lamay | Lauren Lemae | Lauryn Lemay | Ana Talos Mathes | Ana Talos

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favorite Actors are Charles Coburn and S.Z. Sakall. See more »

Nickname:

Gypsy See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed