No photo available. Represent Erick Morillo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,762 this week

Erick Morillo (1971–2020)

Erick Morillo was born on March 26, 1971 in New York City, New York, USA. He was a composer and actor, known for Saving Silverman (2001), Rust and Bone (2012) and Madagascar (2005). He died on September 1, 2020 in Miami Beach, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 580 people
created 04 Jan 2020
 
a list of 834 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erick Morillo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Saving Silverman Soundtrack
(2001)
Rust and Bone Soundtrack
(2012)
Madagascar Music Department
(2005)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (30 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Did backing vocals on Basement Jaxx's "Where's your Head at".

Official Sites:

Facebook | Flickr | See more »

Alternate Names:

Reel 2 Real

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed