No photo available. Represent Ian Laperrière? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,320 this week

Ian Laperrière

Ian Laperrière was born on January 19, 1974 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. He is an actor, known for This Is 40 (2012), Maurice Richard (2005) and TSN Hockey (1987). See full bio »

Where Are Marvel Movies Popular?

We crunched the numbers to find out which MCU movie is most popular for IMDb movie fans in 40 countries.

Check out our infographic

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian Laperrière's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

This Is 40
This Is 40 Ian Laperrière
(2012)
Maurice Richard
Maurice Richard Bernard 'Boom Boom' Geoffrion
(2005)
TSN Hockey
TSN Hockey Himself
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012 This Is 40
Ian Laperrière
 2005 Maurice Richard
Bernard 'Boom Boom' Geoffrion
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 TSN Hockey (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The Los Angeles Kings trade Marty McSorley, Jari Kurri, Shane Churla and a 4th-round pick in 1997 to the New York Rangers for Laperrière, Mattias Norström, Nathan LaFayette and Ray Ferraro.

Nickname:

Lappy

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page