No photo available. Represent Jason Jensen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,017,433 this week

Jason Jensen (III)

Jason Jensen was born on August 22, 1976 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. He is known for his work on Wetwork (2004), 2001 Maniacs (2005) and Resurrection Mary (2007). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Jensen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wetwork Visual Effects
(2004)
2001 Maniacs Editorial Department
(2005)
Resurrection Mary Visual Effects
(2007)
Madea Goes to Jail Visual Effects
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (6 credits)
 2013 Astrid (Short) (visual effects)
 2011-2012 Workaholics (TV Series) (visual effects - 12 episodes)
- Flashback in the Day (2012) ... (visual effects)
- Ders Comes in Handy (2012) ... (visual effects)
- Real Time (2012) ... (visual effects)
- The Lord's Force (2012) ... (visual effects)
- The Meat Jerking Beef Boys (2012) ... (visual effects)
 2009 Madea Goes to Jail (visual effects artist)
 2007 Resurrection Mary (visual effects)
 2006 Costa Chica: Confession of an Exorcist (visual effects)
 2004 Wetwork (Short) (visual effects)
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jason Alacrity

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed