No photo available. Represent Jan Spanbauer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,772 this week

Jan Spanbauer

Jan Spanbauer was born on October 8, 1970 in Plzen, Czechoslovakia. He is known for his work on A Royal Affair (2012), Hostel (2005) and Ve stínu (2012). See full bio »

What's On Kristen Bell's Watchlist?

"The Good Place" star Kristen Bell can't get enough of "Castle Rock," but what other titles are on her watchlist?

Find out

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hostel
Tue, Oct 23 11:05 PM EDT on TMC (662)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan Spanbauer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Royal Affair Camera and Electrical Department
(2012)
Hostel Jacket Man
(2005)
Ve stínu Ridic sanitky
(2012)
Legends Mechanic
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2018 Blue Code (TV Series)
- Sperky (2018)
 2017 Nejlepsí prítel (TV Movie)
Cert, predák na stavbe
 2017 Polda (TV Series)
Jan Vrána
- Poslední tramp (2017) ... Jan Vrána
 2017 Svet pod Hlavou (TV Series)
kytarista Dingo
- Orchidej na smetisti (2017) ... kytarista Dingo
 2016 Já, Mattoni (TV Series)
Malír
- Vlast a národ (2016) ... Malír
 2016 The Musketeers (TV Series)
Granary Keeper
- The Hunger (2016) ... Granary Keeper
 2016 Pet mrtvých psu (TV Mini-Series)
zrízenec v ZOO
- 1 díl (2016) ... zrízenec v ZOO
 2016/I Dvojníci
Homeless man
 2015 Legends (TV Series)
Mechanic
- The Legend of Doku Zakayev (2015) ... Mechanic
 2015 Doktor Martin (TV Series)
- Zlomená srdce (2015)
 2014 Kriminálka Andel (TV Series)
 2014 Tri bratri
February
 2014 Clona (TV Series)
- Práskac (2014)
 2014 Mazalové (TV Series)
Dorucovatel
- Zneuznaný dzin (2014) ... Dorucovatel
 2013 Sanitka II (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2013)
 2012 Ve stínu
Ridic sanitky
 2011 Jeden statecný (Short)
 2006-2007 Letiste (TV Series)
Bachir Jumblatta
- Pád (2007) ... Bachir Jumblatta
- Stastný a veselý (2006) ... Bachir Jumblatta
- Karel Veliký (2006) ... Bachir Jumblatta
- Zásnuby (2006) ... Bachir Jumblatta
- Dlouhý den (2006) ... Bachir Jumblatta
 2006 Grandhotel
Inspector
 2006 Puritptýz (Short)
 2005 Hostel
Jacket Man
 2004/I Bolero
 1995-1996 Zivot na zámku (TV Series)
- Vyhazov (1996)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jan Spanbauer aka Fluteman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed