Ricardo Birnbaum


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,027,567 this week
Demo Reel
1:01 | Demo Reel
Born in Madrid and now living in NYC, Ricardo is an actor and filmmaker. On stage he worked with Ralph Fiennes, Anton Lesser and Simon Russel Beale in The Barbican production of Julius Caesar under the direction of Deborah Warner. He recently earned an MFA in Acting in 2012 from The University of Tennessee. He has worked under the direction of ... See full bio »

Michael McKean Rolls the Dice on His Career

Michael McKean draws on his 231 acting credits to share his best Hollywood stories as he plays our game of "Role the Dice."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricardo Birnbaum's work have you seen?

Known For

(2009)
The Plague Elliot
(2013)
Pedro Pan Father Salvador
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2019 Borrowing (Short) (post-production)
 2018 Red Dead Redemption II (Video Game)
The Local Pedestrian Population (voice)
 2016 I Love You... But I Lied (TV Series)
Police Officer
- Stalked (2016) ... Police Officer
 2014 Carmen: El Corto (Short)
Juan
 2014 The Decline of Ophelia (Short)
 2014 Dalia (Short)
Brother
 2013 Poisoned Passions (TV Series)
Det. Del Toro
- Sacrificial Evil (2013) ... Det. Del Toro
 2013 Pedro Pan (Short)
Father Salvador
 2013 The Plague (TV Mini-Series)
Elliot
 2013 Away Lejos (Short)
John
 2010 Mr. Nice
Miami Cop
 2009 The Moment After (Short)
Him
 2009 Lalola (TV Series)
Jorge Villa
- No hay quinto malo (2009) ... Jorge Villa
- Episode #1.144 (2009) ... Jorge Villa
- Episode #1.143 (2009) ... Jorge Villa
- Episode #1.142 (2009) ... Jorge Villa
 2007 Círculo rojo (TV Series)
Esteban joven
- Un hecho sorprendente (2007) ... Esteban joven
 2007 Una mujer invisible
Entrenador
 2007 Les moreres (TV Series)
Pablo Carreira
- Episode #1.75 (2007) ... Pablo Carreira
- Episode #1.74 (2007) ... Pablo Carreira
- Episode #1.72 (2007) ... Pablo Carreira
- Episode #1.71 (2007) ... Pablo Carreira
- Episode #1.69 (2007) ... Pablo Carreira
 2006 El comisario (TV Series)
 2006 Aquí no hay quien viva (TV Series)
Inspector que detiene a Rafael
- Érase un vudú (2006) ... Inspector que detiene a Rafael
 2005 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Curro Moratalla, mensajero
- Amor de reina (2005) ... Curro Moratalla, mensajero
 2005 Beneath Still Waters
Sound Recordist - Nacho
 2004 Dos (Short)
 2003 Take My Eyes
Antonio (uncredited)
 2000 Actitudes (Short)
Pancho
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Actor | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ricardo Sebastian

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed