No photo available. Represent John Bolton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 267,445 this week

John Bolton (III)

John Bolton was born on November 20, 1948 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA as John Robert Bolton. He is married to Gretchen Smith Bolton. They have one child. See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 263 people
created 09 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Bolton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (58 credits)
 2018 State of the Union with Jake Tapper (TV Series)
Himself
 2014-2018 Fox and Friends (TV Series)
Himself - Fox News Contributor / Himself - National Security Advisor
 2018 Face the Nation (TV Series)
Himself - National Security Advisor
 2015-2018 Fox News Sunday (TV Series)
Himself - National Security Advisor / Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2012-2018 America's Newsroom (TV Series)
Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2014-2018 Sunday Morning Futures with Maria Bartiromo (TV Series)
Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2017-2018 The Journal Editorial Report (TV Series)
Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2009-2018 Hannity (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Fox News Contributor / Himself - Correspondent
 2010-2018 Freedom Watch with Judge Napolitano (TV Series)
Himself
 2017-2018 America's News Headquarters (TV Series)
Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2012-2017 Justice w/Judge Jeanine (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2017 Fox News @ Night (TV Series)
Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2017 Outnumbered Overtime with Harris Faulkner (TV Series)
Himself - Correspondent / Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2017 The Daily Briefing with Dana Perino (TV Series)
Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2016-2017 Outnumbered (TV Series)
Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2012-2017 Lou Dobbs Tonight (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2017 After the Bell (TV Series)
Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2017 The First 100 Days (TV Series)
Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2016-2017 The Kennedy Show (TV Series)
Himself - Fox News Contributor / Himself - Fox New Contributor
 2011-2017 Red Eye w/Tom Shillue (TV Series)
Himself - Guest Panelist / Himself
 2015-2016 The Greg Gutfeld Show (TV Series)
Himself - Panelist / Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2016 The Evening Edit (TV Series)
Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2016 America's Election HQ (TV Series)
Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2012-2015 Fox Report (TV Series)
Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2013-2015 The Kelly File (TV Series)
Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2014 The Independents (TV Series)
Himself
 2010-2014 On the Record w/ Brit Hume (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2013-2014 Stossel (TV Series)
Himself - Fox News Contributor
 2014 Who Is Vermin Supreme? An Outsider Odyssey (Documentary)
Himself
 2012-2014 Happening Now (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Fox News Contributor / Himself - Panelist
 2013 Zinor Layla (TV Series)
Himself
 2012-2013 America Live (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Panelist
 2012 Huckabee (TV Series)
Himself
 2012 Hijos de las nubes, la última colonia (Documentary)
Himself (as John R. Bolton)
 2012 Planet America (TV Series)
Himself
 2011 The Export (Documentary)
Himself
 2010 America at Risk (Video documentary)
Himself
 2009-2010 Real Time with Bill Maher (TV Series)
Himself
 2010 Generation Zero (Documentary)
Himself
 2007-2009 The Daily Show (TV Series)
Himself
 2009 Glenn Beck (TV Series)
Himself
 2009 Iran and the West (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2008 US Election Night (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 Hype: The Obama Effect (Video documentary)
Himself
 2008 Armes, trafic et raison d'État (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2008 The O'Reilly Factor (TV Series)
Himself
 2008 Frontline (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2007 The Blair Years (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2007 Tavis Smiley (TV Series)
Himself
 2007 Sunday AM (TV Series)
Himself - Former US Ambassador to the UN
 2007 Question Time (TV Series)
Himself
 2007 BBC Four News (TV Series)
Himself
 2006 Encore with John Palmer (TV Series)
Himself
 2006 Meet the Press (TV Series)
Himself
 2006 This Week (TV Series)
Himself
 2006 Your World w/ Neil Cavuto (TV Series)
Himself
 2005 NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt (TV Series)
Himself
 2001 The McLaughlin Group (TV Series)
Himself
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Surrender is not an Option: Defending America at the United Nations and Abroad". See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Amb. John Bolton | Ambassador John Bolton | John R. Bolton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a Republican and a member of the Lutheran Church. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial