No photo available. Represent Scott Riccio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,765,521 this week

Scott Riccio

Scott (Thomas) Riccio was born in Bristol, CT on February 19th, 1993. He was interested in filmmaking as a freshman in High School in Video Production class by doing a newscast and a commercial. He also loves to act. He acted in high school in a few plays Midsummers Night Dream, A Christmas Carol, The Apple Tree, Comedy of Errors, and Grease. He ... See full bio »

Which Roles Has Tom Hardy Turned Down?

Tom Hardy has been on a run since Inception, so it's no surprise he's been offered a bunch of big roles in the past decade. But which blockbusters did he turn down?

See Tom's close casting calls

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Riccio's work have you seen?

Known For

Wesley Culp Director
Empire Falls DMV Patron
(2005)
NEYC: More Than One Way To A Career Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
Welcome Home Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
 2017 NEYC: More Than One Way To A Career (Documentary short) (camera operator)
 2015/I Real (Short) (grip)
 2013/VIII Welcome Home (Short) (camera operator)
 2013 Emmanuel (Short) (second assistant camera)
 2013 Pack of Cookies (Short) (second assistant camera)
 2013 Become Documentary (Documentary short) (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (4 credits)
 2017 NEYC: More Than One Way To A Career (Documentary short)
 2013/VIII Welcome Home (Short)
 2013 Pack of Cookies (Short)
 2013 The Young and the Bestest (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 Empire Falls (TV Mini-Series)
DMV Patron
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2017 NEYC: More Than One Way To A Career (Documentary short)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2013 It's Complicated (Video short) (sound mixer)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We are all in films every day. We write our own scripts and we write our own endings. There are villains and there are heroes. We are the actors and the directors. It depends on how you see your life.

Trivia:

Winter Park, FL See more »

Nickname:

Scottster

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed